Medical treatment - Incorpore
 
Geneva:
+4122 840 33 34
 
Moscow:
+7(495)720 80 57
 
Medical treatment

For applicants who undertake a medical treatment or a medical consultation in Switzerland or Austria (visa type C / Schengen visa application form).

Requirements

For the patient:

  1. Application form duly completed and signed by the applicant (applications which are not fully completed dated and signed will not be accepted).
  2. Passport valid for at least three months after the date when the holder leaves Switzerland/Austria/Schengen area and issued within the last 10 years.
  3. Copy of the applicant’s passport (pages with photo/name and if applicable prolongation).
  4. Copies of other valid/invalid visas.
  5. 2 passport photographs (35 – 40 mm in width, sharp focus and clear, close-up of head and neck, undamaged, not older than 6 months), Pictures not meeting the requirements will be refused.
  6. Signed invitation/confirmation letter from the clinic or hospital with the confirmation that the costs are prepaid or at least a down-payment was made. Indication of the paid amount is necessary.
  7. Evidence of employment (a letter from the employer with the registration number of the organisation) with the following information:
    – Applicant’s position
    – Salary statement
    – Duration of applicant’s leave
    The letter should be addressed to the Embassy of Switzerland and should be drafted in English, German, French or Italian or translated into one of these languages. If original is in Armenian, the translations needs to be approved by a notary.
  8. Bank statement (bank account statement incl. cash flow of last 3 months). If original is in Armenian, the translations needs to be approved by a notary.
  9. If a patient isn’t permanently staying at the hospital or clinic, but will reside in a hotel in-between treatments, a confirmation of a hotel accommodation is required, giving details of the customer’s name and length of stay. Computer or internet print-outs are not accepted.
  10. Reservation of a round-trip ticket to your home country (original and copy). Open tickets are not accepted.
  11. Accident/medical insurance for at least EUR 30’000.00 coverage (original and copy), valid for the whole Schengen area.

First-time applicants have to apply in person.

For applicants accompanying the patient:

  1. Application form duly completed and signed by the applicant (applications which are not fully completed dated and signed will not be accepted).
  2. Passport valid for at least three months after the date when the holder leaves Switzerland/Austria/Schengen area and issued within the last 10 years.
  3. Copy of the applicant’s passport (pages with photo/name and if applicable prolongation).
  4. Copies of other valid/invalid visas.
  5. 2 passport photographs (35 – 40mm in width, sharp focus and clear, close-up of head and neck, undamaged, not older than 6 months). Pictures not meeting the requirements will be refused.
  6. Signed invitation/confirmation letter from the clinic or hospital.
  7. Confirmation of a hotel accommodation or a holiday flat, giving details of the customer’s name and length of stay. Computer or internet print-outs are not accepted.
  8. Evidence of employment (a letter from the employer with the registration number of the organisation) with the following information:
    – Applicant’s position
    – Salary statement
    – Duration of applicant’s leave
    The letter should be addressed to the Embassy of Switzerland and should be drafted in English, German, French or Italian or translated into one of these languages. If original is in Armenian, the translations needs to be approved by a notary.
  9. Solvency proof (bank account statement with cash-flow). Each person must prove to be able to finance every day of stay with at least CHF 100.00 (approx. USD 85.00). The letter should be addressed to the Embassy of Switzerland and should be drafted in English, German, French or Italian or translated into one of these languages.
  10. Reservation of a round-trip ticket to your home country (original and copy). Open tickets are not accepted.
  11. Accident/medical insurance for at least EUR 30’000.00 coverage (original and copy), valid for the whole Schengen area.

Applicants have to apply in person.

Visas
Topics
Examination Incorpore
oncology
nutrition
dermatology
cancer
Anti-aging
prevention
age management
detoxification
cardiology
heavy metal
immunology
skin
diagnosis
stem cells
cosmetology
oncology treatment
allergy
rehabilitation
Sleep
Fertility
gastroenterology
Genetics
chelation
Examination partner centres
weight management
gynecology
DNA
headache
breast cancer
weight loss
liver detox
heart MRI
Hepatitis C
check-up
pregnancy
liver
infertility
obstetrics
candida
immunotherapy
neurology
radiology
urology
Apnea
regeneration
prevnetion
PRP
telomere
joints
nutrigenomics
mesotherapy
propofole
Blood pressure
rhesus factor
obstertics
orthopedics
colonoscopy
preventiion
cellulite
immune system
andropause
sexuality
tinnitus
diabetes
hand
sugar
shoulder
Allergology
hyaluronic acid
Treatment programs
depression
intestinal flora
Omega-3
R-loops
cellmen
mammography
food intolerances
cellcosmet
herniated disc
magnesium
flu
probiotics
NAD+
rheumatology
pomegranate
oncoloy
reconstruction
blood test
mastectomy
alchimie forever
migraines
chronic headaches
diet
general surgery
endometriosis
dermatitis
endocrinology
hormones
oral checkup
liquid biopsy
acne
LED therapy
arsenic
biopsy
acnea
digestion
gastroscopy
gastritis
ulcer
pneumology
light therapy
proctology
psoriasis
excimer laser
abdominal pain
research
narcosis
kidney
nephrology
brain surgery awake
ophthalmology
pancreas
lungs
plastic surgery
migraine