Medical treatment - Incorpore
 
Geneva:
+4122 840 33 34
 
Moscow:
+7(495)720 80 57
 
Medical treatment

For applicants who undertake a medical treatment or a medical consultation in Switzerland or Austria (visa type C / Schengen visa application form).

Requirements

For the patient:

  1. Application form duly completed and signed by the applicant (applications which are not fully completed dated and signed will not be accepted).
  2. Passport valid for at least three months after the date when the holder leaves Switzerland/Austria/Schengen area and issued within the last 10 years.
  3. Copy of the applicant’s passport (pages with photo/name and if applicable prolongation).
  4. Copies of other valid/invalid visas.
  5. 2 passport photographs (35 – 40 mm in width, sharp focus and clear, close-up of head and neck, undamaged, not older than 6 months), Pictures not meeting the requirements will be refused.
  6. Signed invitation/confirmation letter from the clinic or hospital with the confirmation that the costs are prepaid or at least a down-payment was made. Indication of the paid amount is necessary.
  7. Evidence of employment (a letter from the employer with the registration number of the organisation) with the following information:
    – Applicant’s position
    – Salary statement
    – Duration of applicant’s leave
    The letter should be addressed to the Embassy of Switzerland and should be drafted in English, German, French or Italian or translated into one of these languages. If original is in Armenian, the translations needs to be approved by a notary.
  8. Bank statement (bank account statement incl. cash flow of last 3 months). If original is in Armenian, the translations needs to be approved by a notary.
  9. If a patient isn’t permanently staying at the hospital or clinic, but will reside in a hotel in-between treatments, a confirmation of a hotel accommodation is required, giving details of the customer’s name and length of stay. Computer or internet print-outs are not accepted.
  10. Reservation of a round-trip ticket to your home country (original and copy). Open tickets are not accepted.
  11. Accident/medical insurance for at least EUR 30’000.00 coverage (original and copy), valid for the whole Schengen area.

First-time applicants have to apply in person.

For applicants accompanying the patient:

  1. Application form duly completed and signed by the applicant (applications which are not fully completed dated and signed will not be accepted).
  2. Passport valid for at least three months after the date when the holder leaves Switzerland/Austria/Schengen area and issued within the last 10 years.
  3. Copy of the applicant’s passport (pages with photo/name and if applicable prolongation).
  4. Copies of other valid/invalid visas.
  5. 2 passport photographs (35 – 40mm in width, sharp focus and clear, close-up of head and neck, undamaged, not older than 6 months). Pictures not meeting the requirements will be refused.
  6. Signed invitation/confirmation letter from the clinic or hospital.
  7. Confirmation of a hotel accommodation or a holiday flat, giving details of the customer’s name and length of stay. Computer or internet print-outs are not accepted.
  8. Evidence of employment (a letter from the employer with the registration number of the organisation) with the following information:
    – Applicant’s position
    – Salary statement
    – Duration of applicant’s leave
    The letter should be addressed to the Embassy of Switzerland and should be drafted in English, German, French or Italian or translated into one of these languages. If original is in Armenian, the translations needs to be approved by a notary.
  9. Solvency proof (bank account statement with cash-flow). Each person must prove to be able to finance every day of stay with at least CHF 100.00 (approx. USD 85.00). The letter should be addressed to the Embassy of Switzerland and should be drafted in English, German, French or Italian or translated into one of these languages.
  10. Reservation of a round-trip ticket to your home country (original and copy). Open tickets are not accepted.
  11. Accident/medical insurance for at least EUR 30’000.00 coverage (original and copy), valid for the whole Schengen area.

Applicants have to apply in person.

Visas
Topics
Examination Incorpore
oncology
nutrition
dermatology
Anti-aging
cancer
prevention
age management
detoxification
skin
heavy metal
diagnosis
immunology
cardiology
allergy
oncology treatment
stem cells
cosmetology
gastroenterology
liver detox
liver
Genetics
Sleep
weight management
rehabilitation
gynecology
Examination partner centres
chelation
Fertility
check-up
pregnancy
obstetrics
infertility
candida
urology
DNA
headache
Hepatitis C
neurology
breast cancer
joints
weight loss
immunotherapy
mesotherapy
radiology
heart MRI
Apnea
gastritis
gastroscopy
abdominal pain
ulcer
sugar
hyaluronic acid
pancreas
nutrigenomics
research
excimer laser
light therapy
Blood pressure
preventiion
immune system
sexuality
andropause
PRP
rhesus factor
psoriasis
Allergology
telomere
obstertics
regeneration
digestion
migraine
tinnitus
diabetes
food intolerances
cellmen
mammography
prevnetion
propofole
pomegranate
rheumatology
orthopedics
cellulite
colonoscopy
cellcosmet
herniated disc
intestinal flora
depression
iron
Treatment programs
second opinion
hand
shoulder
probiotics
NAD+
flu
magnesium
Omega-3
R-loops
proctology
pneumology
mastectomy
oncoloy
reconstruction
endometriosis
blood test
alchimie forever
diet
brain surgery awake
narcosis
acnea
chronic headaches
migraines
acne
LED therapy
nephrology
kidney
ophthalmology
lungs
plastic surgery
general surgery
hormones
biopsy
arsenic
liquid biopsy
oral checkup
endocrinology
dermatitis